soongsil university

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

HOME

Schedule

SESSION

DAY

DATE

SESSION TIME (KST)

MATCH SCHEDULE

COURTROOM

SESSION-

DAYTUE

DATE11/23

SESSION TIME (KST)18:00 – 20:00

Opening Ceremony

Opening Ceremony

SESSION-

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)09:00 – 13:00

The 11th Godang Conference on Law

GODANG YOUTUBE

SESSION1-1

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

1st Preliminary Round 1 Peking University School of Transnational LawVSYonsei University

HANEUL

SESSION1-1

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

1st Preliminary Round 1 Beijing Institute of Technology BVSSouthwestern University of Finance and Economics

DDANG

SESSION1-1

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

1st Preliminary Round 1 Soongsil University AVSHanyang University

SARAM (OFFLINE)

SESSION1-2

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30-18:00

1st Preliminary Round 2 China University of Political Science and LawVSShihihutug University

HANEUL

SESSION1-2

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30-18:00

1st Preliminary Round 2 Eastern University VSBeijing Institute of Technology A

DDANG

SESSION1-2

DAYWED

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30-18:00

1st Preliminary Round 2 Handong Global UniversityVSSoongsil University B

SARAM (OFFLINE)

SESSION1-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/24

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30-18:00

1st Preliminary Round 2 Dorzhi Banzarov Buryat State UniversityVSSoongsil University A

UJU

SESSION2-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)09:00 – 10:30

2nd Preliminary Round 1 Southwestern University of Finance and EconomicsVSHandong Global University

HANEUL

SESSION2-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)09:00 – 10:30

2nd Preliminary Round 1 Soongsil University AVS Beijing Institute of Technology B

DDANG

SESSION2-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)09:00 – 10:30

2nd Preliminary Round 1 Yonsei UniversityVSDorzhi Banzarov Buryat State University

SARAM

SESSION2-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)11:30 – 13:00

2nd Preliminary Round 2 Soongsil University BVSShihihutug University

HANEUL

SESSION2-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)11:30 – 13:00

2nd Preliminary Round 2 Beijing Institute of Technology AVSChina University of Political Science and Law

DDANG

SESSION2-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)11:30 – 13:00

2nd Preliminary Round 2 Hanyang UniversityVSEastern University

SARAM

SESSION3-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

3rd Preliminary Round 1 Peking University School of Transnational LawVS Beijing Institute of Technology B

HANEUL

SESSION3-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

3rd Preliminary Round 1 Soongsil University BVSChina University of Political Science and Law

DDANG

SESSION3-1

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)14:00 – 15:30

3rd Preliminary Round 1 Shihihutug UniversityVSSouthwestern University of Finance and Economics

SARAM

SESSION3-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30 -18:00

3rd Preliminary Round 2 Eastern UniversityVSSoongsil University A

HANEUL

SESSION3-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30 -18:00

3rd Preliminary Round 2 Yonsei UniversityVSHanyang University

DDANG

SESSION3-2

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)16:30 -18:00

3rd Preliminary Round 2 Handong Global UniversityVSBeijing Institute of Technology A

SARAM

SESSION3-3

DAYTHU

DATE11/25

SESSION TIME (KST)19:00 – 20:30

3rd Preliminary Round 3 Dorzhi Banzarov Buryat State UniversityVSPeking University School of Transnational Law

HANEUL

SESSIONSEMI-FINAL

DAYFRI

DATE11/26

SESSION TIME (KST)10:00-12:00

Semi-Finals Soongsil University A VSSouthwestern University of Finance and Economics

HANEUL

SESSIONSEMI-FINAL

DAYFRI

DATE11/26

SESSION TIME (KST)10:00-12:00

Semi-Finals Yonsei University VSEastern University

DDANG

SESSIONFINAL

DAYSAT

DATE11/27

SESSION TIME (KST)10:00-12:00

FINAL Yonsei University VSSouthwest University of Finance and Economics

FINAL YOUTUBE

SESSION

DAYSAT

DATE11/27

SESSION TIME (KST)13:00 – 14:00

Award Ceremony

AWARD CEREMONY YOUTUBE

  11. 23 TUE 11. 24 WED 11. 25 THU 11. 26 FRI 11. 27 SAT
9:00   The 11th Godang
International
Conference
on Law
09:00-13:00
Preliminary 2-1
09:00-10:30
   
10:00 Semi-Final
10:00-12:00
Final Round
10:00-12:00
Intermission
11:00
Preliminary 2-2
11:30-13:00
 
12:00   Award
Ceremony
13:00-14:00
13:00 Intermission Intermission
14:00 Preliminary 1-1
14:00-15:30
Preliminary 3-1
14:00-15:30
 
15:00
Intermission Intermission
16:00
Preliminary 1-2
16:30-18:00
Preliminary 3-2
16:30-18:00
17:00
18:00 Opening
Ceremony
18:00-20:00
  Intermission
19:00 Preliminary 3-3
19:00-20:30
20:00  
 
21:00