soongsil university

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

EAST ASIAN REGIONAL ROUNDS 2021-2022

OF THE STETSON INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION

HOME

Matches

1st Preliminary Round 1

Peking University School
of Transnational Law

Applicant

Yonsei
University

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
HANEUL)

14:00 - 15:30
(KST)

Beijing Institute
of Technology B

Applicant

Southwestern University
of Finance and Economics

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
DDANG)

14:00 - 15:30
(KST)

Soongsil
University A

Applicant

Hanyang
University

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
SARAM)

14:00 - 15:30
(KST)

1st Preliminary Round 2

China University of
Political Science and Law

Applicant

Shihihutug
University

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
HANEUL)

16:30-18:00
(KST)

Eastern
University B

Applicant

Beijing Institute
of Technology A

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
DDANG)

16:30-18:00
(KST)

Handong Global
University

Applicant

Soongsil
University B

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
SARAM)

16:30-18:00
(KST)

Dorzhi Banzarov Buryat
State University

Applicant

Soongsil
University A

Respondent

VS 11/24 WED (Courtroom
UJU)

16:30-18:00
(KST)

2nd Preliminary Round 1

Southwestern University
of Finance and Economics

Applicant

Handong Global
University

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
HANEUL)

09:00 – 10:30
(KST)

Soongsil
University A

Applicant

Beijing Institute
of Technology B

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
DDANG)

09:00 – 10:30
(KST)

Yonsei
University

Applicant

Dorzhi Banzarov Buryat
State University

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
SARAM)

09:00 – 10:30
(KST)

2nd Preliminary Round 2

Soongsil
University B

Applicant

Shihihutug
University

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
HANEUL)

11:30 – 13:00
(KST)

Beijing Institute
of Technology A

Applicant

China University of
Political Science and Law

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
DDANG)

11:30 – 13:00
(KST)

Hanyang
University

Applicant

Eastern
University

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
SARAM)

11:30 – 13:00
(KST)

3rd Preliminary Round 1

Peking University School
of Transnational Law

Applicant

Beijing Institute
of Technology B

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
HANEUL)

14:00 – 15:30
(KST)

Soongsil
University B

Applicant

China University of
Political Science and Law

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
DDANG)

14:00 – 15:30
(KST)

Shihihutug
University

Applicant

Southwestern University
of Finance and Economics

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
SARAM)

14:00 – 15:30
(KST)

3rd Preliminary Round 2

Eastern
University

Applicant

Soongsil
University A

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
HANEUL)

16:30 -18:00
(KST)

Yonsei
University

Applicant

Hanyang
University

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
DDANG)

16:30 -18:00
(KST)

Handong Global
University

Applicant

Beijing Institute
of Technology A

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
SARAM)

16:30 -18:00
(KST)

3rd Preliminary Round 3

Dorzhi Banzarov Buryat
State University

Applicant

Peking University School
of Transnational Law

Respondent

VS 11/25 THU (Courtroom
HANEUL)

19:00 – 20:30
(KST)

Semi-Finals

Soongsil
University A

Southwestern University
of Finance and Economics

VS 11/26 FRI (Courtroom
HANEUL)

10:00-12:00
(KST)

Yonsei
University

Eastern
University

VS 11/26 FRI (Courtroom
DDANG)

10:00-12:00
(KST)

Final Round

Yonsei
University

Southwestern University
of Finance and Economics

VS 11/27 SAT
10:00-12:00
(KST)